?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

And now a Benedict Cumberbatch picspam for your Friday morning BECAUSE THOSE TINGLING FEELINGS HE PRODUCES INSIDE ME ARE NOT GOING AWAY.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

SHOOT DANG, THAT WAS ALOT OF COPY/PASTING. LIKE ME, I HOPE THIS PICSPAM MADE YOU NOTICE YOUR GIRLY BITS A LITTLE MORE THAN USUAL.

Comments

( 96 tickled me — tickle my fancy )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
jetaimerai
Aug. 20th, 2010 07:22 am (UTC)
Awesome picspam bb!

And now, for something that'll probably get me shot... Outside of Sherlock, where he's ridiculously sexy the whole time, I only find Benedict attractive about 50% of the time. :/ I know, I feel so bad about it!! But it's true. Still, there are a lot of attractive photos of him here :D
madrona_8
Aug. 20th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC)
My guess is because even though it's him the entire time,facial hair and all, the expression on his face makes him seem like a different person. I sometimes wonder what the age difference is between some of these
(no subject) - sonicbookmark - Aug. 20th, 2010 07:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - katead - Aug. 20th, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - cherish4 - Aug. 21st, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - atakiri - May. 14th, 2011 11:32 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - venturous1 - Jun. 8th, 2011 12:33 am (UTC) - Expand
madrona_8
Aug. 20th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC)
Girly bits are fully activated.

I have most of these on my compy (or at least the ones by himself) Do you know what the last one is from?

I still get all squish with that B&W one of him leaning on the fence. Makes me want to give him a hug or something.
sonicbookmark
Aug. 20th, 2010 07:50 am (UTC)
Mission accomplished! :D

Do you know what the last one is from?

I have no clue. I snagged that one from a Benedict picspam one of my flisters did. She's a big fan of his though so I'm sure she knows. If I can remember to later I'll ask her.
The Last Picture - (Anonymous) - Oct. 1st, 2010 11:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - lady_t_220 - Aug. 20th, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - madrona_8 - Aug. 21st, 2010 12:30 am (UTC) - Expand
ofspaceandtime
Aug. 20th, 2010 08:10 am (UTC)
He is one absolutely dreamy, gorgeous man. ♥ ♥ ♥

Thank you for the picspam. :))
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:50 pm (UTC)
Agreed!
You're very welcome. I'm glad you enjoyed! :D
sallyna_smile
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:29 am (UTC)

OMG. SO COOL.
Her wife was on ep 1x02... it was the girl with the pin in the hair!
I didn't know she was an actress :)
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC)
Yep, that was her! Except they aren't married. XD
sangate
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:45 am (UTC)
Oh my.. *tries to recover* I think my head's spinning from all that gorgeousness.. oh dear.. :D

Awesome picspam :D Thank so much for that :D
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC)
Looking at Benedict for an extended period of time has that effect on me as well. ♥__♥

You're very welcome!
(no subject) - sangate - Aug. 23rd, 2010 10:04 am (UTC) - Expand
lea_ndra
Aug. 20th, 2010 10:19 am (UTC)
omg, what a marvelous picspam! gng. I'll be... you know where.
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC)
Let me guess...IN YOUR BUNK. ;P
(no subject) - lea_ndra - Aug. 23rd, 2010 05:01 am (UTC) - Expand
awakencordy
Aug. 20th, 2010 10:31 am (UTC)
to help you widen your horizons, there's also a shoot of him like this: http://twitpic.com/2g9qcf
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC)
I saw those pics! ♥__♥
luisadeza
Aug. 20th, 2010 12:02 pm (UTC)
This one! ♥
I'm ttly stealing some to make icons. Also, for some reason I like his gf, she looks really nice.
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
Please do!
I love your icons and would love to see some made from these pics. :D
(no subject) - luisadeza - Aug. 23rd, 2010 02:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
jemzamia
Aug. 20th, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC)
OMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOM
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
I KNOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ♥__♥

Edited at 2010-08-22 11:54 pm (UTC)
taigrin
Aug. 20th, 2010 04:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this!

Actual comment: His girlfriend seems older than him, hm.
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome!
I'm glad you enjoyed. :)
eumelkeks
Aug. 20th, 2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
THERE CAN NEVER BE ENOUGH CUMBERBATCH! ♥

THANK YOU FOR THIS LOVELY PICSPAM!

sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
I TOTALLY AGREE.
I WOULD PICSPAM HIM EVERY DAY IF I DIDN'T THINK MY FLIST WOULD SOON TIRE OF MY GUSHING.
YOU'RE VERY WELCOME, BABE!
zed_pm
Aug. 20th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
I FORGOT WHAT I WAS GONNA SAY

AND WHAT I WAS DOING

I THINK I SHOULD BE LEAVING THE HOUSE RIGHT NOW

SCREW IT. THIS IS BETTER

THANK YOU
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:57 pm (UTC)
I WAS REALLY HOPING THAT YOU'D LIKE THIS SPAM.

I MEAN, OF COURSE I KNEW THAT YOU'D LIKE IT BUT I WANTED YOU TO REEEEEEEEEEEEALLY LIKE IT.

ALSO, I TOTALLY STOLE THAT LAST TOPLESS PIC OF HIM FROM YOUR PREVIOUS PICSPAM OF HIM. I DIDN'T THINK YOU'D MIND.

YOU ARE VERY WELCOME, SWEETS. I LOVE TO MAKE YOU HAAAAAAAAAAAAPPY!!!!!
(no subject) - zed_pm - Aug. 23rd, 2010 01:12 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:58 pm (UTC)
Those sequined shoes of his are pretty amazing. He shouldn't be able to get away with that look, but he totally does. ♥__♥

I'm glad I could show you some pics you hadn't seen before!! :D
na_shao
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
Hello, my name is Benedict Cumberbatch and I'm bloody gorgeous. Kthxbye.

Awesome picspam, thank you. <33
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
If I were him that's what I'd be saying all the time! BECAUSE IT'S TRUE. ♥__♥

You're very welcome! I'm glad you enjoyed. :)
winterfires
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
I hadn't seen a few of these, aaah ♥
And everytime I see a cap of him in Small Island, I just want to simultaneously hug him and slap him. :)
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
I've never seen Small Island before. Was his character in it a jerk?
(no subject) - winterfires - Aug. 23rd, 2010 03:13 am (UTC) - Expand
blacktablet
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
MY GIRLY BITS ARE STANDING AT ATTENTION

They are also interested in if you know where a couple of those pics (middle-ish, dark jeans, grey-black striped scarf and a leather jacket - I also spied pink socks) were taken because that is the exact same outfit that Cumberbatch wears sitting next to Freeman in the "Personal space? What personal space? OH LOOKIT, YOUR THIGH AND YOUR GF" pic that was posted in the sherlockbbc comm some days ago.

... Er. My excitement over this pic spam shows, doesn't it? *hurrs*
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
MISSION ACCOMPLISHED. :D

And I noticed that, too! I have no idea at all where they were taken. It's maybe listed at zimbio.com though.
speccygeekgrrl
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC)
Oh dear, he was a bit ginger for a while, wasn't he? How endearing. :D
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:46 pm (UTC)
It is his natural hair color!
(no subject) - speccygeekgrrl - Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sonicbookmark - Aug. 23rd, 2010 01:04 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
♥!
aurora_84
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:20 pm (UTC)
THIS IS A GOOD POST AND YOU SHOULD FEEL GOOD!!

(When he's all broody, he's just my perfect choice for Silas of 'The Graveyard Book'! ♥)
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
BENEDICT DOES MAKE ME FEEL VERY GOOD, YES.

I've never read The Graveyard Book. I take it there is a broody character in it? ;P
(no subject) - aurora_84 - Aug. 23rd, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - blacktablet - Aug. 23rd, 2010 12:54 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aurora_84 - Aug. 23rd, 2010 06:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
sarannah
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:21 pm (UTC)
I HOPE THIS PICSPAM MADE YOU NOTICE YOUR GIRLY BITS A LITTLE MORE THAN USUAL

WHY YES. YES IT DID. THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR THIS WONDERFUL GIFT LET'S GET MARRIED.
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
I USUALLY GET DINNER FIRST BEFORE MARRIAGE PROPOSALS. ;P
(no subject) - sarannah - Aug. 23rd, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
xxxquothxxx
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
excellant picspam <3

omg that picture of him with the little girl. my ovaries exploded.
go forth with your girlfriend and have babies benedict, they'll be fierce and adorable <3
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
I'd love to see him with a kid of his own, but I don't know if my heart could take it.
thandie
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
Woah, that's a lot of LEGS to carry around, isn't it? *STARES*

And I was dead sure he would look terribly skinny without a shirt on, and instead there he is, looking all fit and pretty. Well, yeah.
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:43 pm (UTC)
MILES AND MILES OF LEGS. ♥__♥

I know! That surprised me too. IN A REALLY GOOD WAY.
horusguard76
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
Beautiful picspam and exactly what I needed for a great start into the weekend! <33

I would like to use two pics I haven't seen anywhere else before for graphic stuff... would that be ok with you? I will credit you as the source. :)
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you enjoyed it. :)

That's just fine! And you really don't have to credit me, I just used google a great deal to find them all.
nefertina86
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC)
Thank u so much!!! :D
Lovely pictures, such a hot guy - now I can go to bed and sleep well XD
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome!
Benedict always puts er...nice...thoughts into my head. ;P
lululovesmerlin
Aug. 20th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
Ohmylord,
he is a gorgeous man.

May I use some of these for icons please?
sonicbookmark
Aug. 22nd, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
You most certainly may!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 96 tickled me — tickle my fancy )

Profile

Dr. McCoy
sonicbookmark
there's no such thing as a safe tribble
It doesn't matter what you do in the bedroom as long as you don't do it in the street and frighten the horses.
-Daphne Fielding

For a long time I thought I wanted to be a nun. Then I realized that what I really wanted to be was a lesbian.
-Mabel Maney

This Month

January 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Karine